Free company profile — no paywall, no login

Netzero Facades Ltd.

Edinburgh, Regatul Unit

Netzero Facades Ltd., Edinburgh, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: SC731701 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login

7.200.000 £ Estimate

Umsatz2023: 4.000.000 £2024: 4.000.000 £2025: 7.200.000 £
202320242025

Financials

Indicator31.12.202331.12.202431.12.2025
Stamm-/Grundkapital100,00 £100,00 £100,00 £
Bilanzsumme2.295.904 £2.285.362 £5.372.039 £
Umsatz4.000.000 £e4.000.000 £e7.200.000 £e
Eigenkapital1.376.669 £2.114.315 £4.036.379 £
EK-Quote60 %92,5 %75,1 %
Mitarbeiterzahl192125
Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter210.526 £e190.476 £e288.000 £e
Kassenbestand3.097.645 £2.123.861 £3.034.636 £
Verbindlichkeiten316.482 £——
Gewinn—737.646 £e1.922.064 £e
Umsatz CAGR—0 %e34,2 %e
Umsatzrendite—18,4 %e26,7 %e
EK-Rendite—34,9 %e47,6 %e
Immobilien und Grundstücke—0,00 £1.751.103 £
Gewinn CAGR——160,6 %e

e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure

Balance sheet

Position2023-03-312023-12-312024-12-312025-12-31
Immaterielle Vermögenswerte2.2921.9171.417917
Sachanlagen450.919490.595565.2272.362.490
Anlagevermögen453.211492.5121.856.6443.953.407
Umlaufvermögen2.977.2633.988.1433.701.7055.875.798
Schuldner1.259.352890.4981.577.8442.841.162
Bargeld zur Verfügung1.717.9113.097.6452.123.8613.034.636
Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente1.928.1502.184.7513.272.9874.457.166
Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten1.049.1131.803.392428.7181.418.632
Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten1.502.3242.295.9042.285.3625.372.039
Langfristige Finanzinstrumente800.033811.44347.3011.197.567
Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz98.826107.792123.746138.093
Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten603.4651.376.6692.114.3154.036.379
Aktienkapital100100100100
Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste603.3651.376.5692.114.2154.036.279
Eigenkapital603.4651.376.6692.114.3154.036.379
Nicht standardmäßige immaterielle Vermögenswerte der Klasse1 Komponente immaterielle Vermögenswerte ohne Geschäfts- oder Firmenwert2.2921.9171.417917
Verbesserungen bei Pachtverträgen4.3483.5382.4581.379
Anlagenmaschinen355.746335.833395.683479.214
Kraftfahrzeuge90.825151.224167.086130.794
Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen478.839570.797723.6542.694.042
Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen27.92080.202158.427331.552
Innerhalb eines Jahres232.324148.020——
Nach einem Jahr153.071289.469——
Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen559.610316.482——
Steuern inkl. latenter Besteuerung, Zwischensumme Bilanz98.826107.792123.746138.093
Grundkapital Stammaktien100100100100
Künftige Mindestleasingzahlungen im Rahmen unkündbarer Operating-Leasingverhältnisse129.722179.811138.53158.286
Investitionen Anlagevermögen—01.290.0001.590.000
Sonstige Investitionen außer Krediten—01.290.0001.590.000
Aktienkapital Stammaktiengattung1—606060
Aktienkapital Stammaktienklasse2—404040
Grundstücksgebäude——01.751.103
Unternehmen mit gemeinschaftlicher Führung oder maßgeblichem Einfluss auf das berichtende Unternehmen——171.8175.280
Sonstige nahestehende Personen——093.081
Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen———1.970.388
Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr———173.125
Verbindlichkeiten von nahestehenden Personen———667.125

Network

Company Person Current relation Former relation CH Foreign register

History

  1. Direktor Graeme Dickie

    26.06.2023 Direktor Graeme Dickie

    Cho
  2. Direktor Stephen Anderson

    17.08.2022 Direktor Stephen John Anderson

  3. Direktor Lewis Murray

    19.07.2022 Direktor Lewis Richard Martin Murray

  4. Eintragung

    06.05.2022 Eintragung

  5. Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien

    06.05.2022 Sitz: Edinburgh, Großbritannien

  6. Direktor Colin Robertson

    06.05.2022 Direktor Colin Dugaid Robertson

  7. Direktor Mathew Callion

    06.05.2022 Direktor Mathew Stuart Callion

  8. Kapital: 100,00 £

    06.05.2022 Kapital: 100,00 £

Companies at this address & nearby

Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Netzero Facades Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.

Same address (17)

101 George Street, EH2 3ES Edinburgh

Same postal code (74)

EH2 3ES Edinburgh

44735 companies are registered in Edinburgh in total.

FAQ — Netzero Facades Ltd.

Care este numărul de înregistrare al Netzero Facades Ltd.?
Netzero Facades Ltd. is registered under the number SC731701 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
Where is Netzero Facades Ltd. registered?
Netzero Facades Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Edinburgh, Regatul Unit.
Extrasul de registru al Netzero Facades Ltd. este gratuit?
Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Netzero Facades Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.

Official registry record

Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.

Official registry record — Netzero Facades Ltd.
legal_nameNetzero Facades Ltd.
legal_cityEdinburgh
registration_authority_entity_idSC731701
legal_jurisdictionGB
legal_first_address_line101 George Street
legal_postal_codeEH2 3ES
headquarters_cityEdinburgh
headquarters_postal_codeEH2 3ES
registration_statusactive
entity_legal_form_codeLtd.
registry_id5360941490241536
sourceregistry